Charity activities related to mercy boxes are under the control of EZGU AMAL korzinka.uzSince February 1, 2020, the company’s management and the fund’s representatives signed an agreement declaring that charitable activities related to charity boxes are transferred under the strict control of the EZGU AMAL Fund.
EZGU AMAL is the first Public Fund in Uzbekistan created by volunteers to help people in need to urgently buy medicine for the treatment of cancer and other diseases, providing assistance to homeless people, low-income and large families. The fund was registered by the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan on November 12, 2018, certificate No. 816.
We believe that such responsible and complex direction as charity should be handled by people and funds specializing in this topic, for whom charity is a way of life.