From February 5 to 15, the Inson Qadri movement announces a сharity book donation for the children’s ward of the Republican Cancer Center. This event is dedicated to the World Day of Children with Cancer (February 15). The purpose of the action is to provide cultural leisure for those treated in this department, as well as to make public the problem of the development of oncological diseases among children in our region.
2022 is declared by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan as the year of “Ensuring the interests of people”, in this regard, the “Inson Qadri” movement, organized on the initiative of the people’s deputy – Feruza France, with the support of the Association of Medical Students of Uzbekistan (UzMSA) and the Korzinka supermarket chain , in order to maintain the cultural interests of children within the walls of hospitals, launches the “good books” campaign.
Anyone can come to the donation points and leave one or more books from their childhood. Also, notes and letters that people can leave inside the book are also welcomed.
Donation points: